보육교사 전문성 제고를 위한 양성과정과 보수교육과정의 쟁점 및 연계성 분석 연구

Abstract

본 연구는 보육교사 교육과정 관련 선행연구들이 보육교사 양성 및 보수교육과정에 대해 제시한 쟁점과 개선 방안의 경향성을 분석하고 최근 개편된 양성 및 보수교육과정을 연계성의 측면에서 살펴봄으로써 향후 개선 과제를 도출하고자 수행되었다. 이를 위해 RISS를 통해 2010년 이후 보육교직원 관련 선행연구 총 18편을 선정하여 분석하였다. 연구결과 2016년 개편된 보육교사 양성 및 보수교육과정은 선행연구들이 제시한 개선방안들을 채택하고 있었다. 특히 2016년 개편 교육과정의 연계성을 분석한 결과 보육교사의 역할과 윤리 강조, 실무영역의 보강을 통한 실천적 지식 함양이 연계됨을 알 수 있었다. 끝으로 보육교사의 전문성 제고를 위해 교육과정을 연속성상에서 고려해야 할 개선 과제를 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study was to review some issues about the curricular of pre-service and in-service education for child care teachers, and to seek the connection between them to enhance child care teachers' professionalism. The 18 previous studies about pre- and in-service child care teacher curriculum were analysed, and the connection between pre- and in-service education curricular, which were recently revised, were examined. As a result, the curricular relationships between them were analyzed. The 'character and attitude as child care teachers' and 'performance competencies' were continually highlighted on pre- and in-service child care teacher educations. Finally, in order to improve professionalism, remaining tasks and future changes for the connection between pre- and in-service education were further discussed.