유치원과 어린이집 보조인력 정책에 관한 정책우선순위분석: 전문가 델파이 조사를 중심으로

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 전문가 델파이 조사를 통해 유치원과 어린이집 보조인력 정책 운영에 관한 정책우선순위를 파악하고 정책 개선 방향을 제안하는 것이다. 이를 위해 2017년 8월 16일부터 2017년 9월 15일까지(3차) 전문가 43명을 대상으로 보조인력 정책에 관한 의견수렴을 하였다. SPSS 12.0을 활용하여 기술통계 분석과 변이계수 및 내용타당도 비율을 도출하였다. 주요 연구결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 고용안정 영역에서 보조인력의 안정적인 인건비 지원, 둘째, 복리후생 영역에서 보조교사 근무경력 인정, 셋째, 제도 및 관리 영역에서 정부 및 지자체의 지속가능한 보조인력 지원 예산확보, 넷째, 전문성 교육 영역에서 정교사 대상 보조인력의 권리교육 강화 등이 정책우선순위로 분석되었다. 마지막으로 보조인력 내실화를 위한 선행조건 영역에서 정규직 교사에 대한 실질적인 처우개선, 교육과 보육의 가치를 동등하게 여기는 총체적 정책 접근, 정교사와 보조인력에 대한 대규모 실태조사 등이 정책 우선순위로 분석되었다.

The purpose of this study is to determine the policy priorities for assistant workforce of kindergartens and childcare centers through an expert Delphi survey. From August 16, 2017 to September 15, 2017, 43 experts collected opinions on the assistant policies. In order to do so, the CVR value was calculated. The main findings are as follows. First, in the policy area of ‘Employment Stabilizing’, priorities such as stable labor support for auxiliary workforce were found to be important. Second, in the policy area of ‘Welfare’, policies regarding social insurance and allowance for assistant employees were among the policy priorities. Third, in the area of ‘Institutional and Management’, policies on securing sustainable supplementary manpower were analyzed to be among the policy priorities. Fourth, in the area of ‘professional education’, the policy priorities included the pre-education for the auxiliary workforce. Lastly, in ‘the prerequisites for the better policy of assistant personnel’, the policy priorities included the enhancement of full-time teacher’s welfare, the holistic policy approach to value both education and care equally, and the nation-wide survey on full-time and assistant teachers.