보육교사의 직무만족도와 자아탄력성이 이직의도에 미치는 영향

Effects of Job Satisfaction and Ego-Resilience on Turnover Intention of Child Care Teachers

본 연구는 보육교사의 직무만족도와 자아탄력성이 이직의도에 미치는 영향력을 살펴봄으로써, 보육교사의 이직의도를 줄이기 위한 기초자료를 제공하는데 그 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 충북도내 어린이집에 근무하는 보육교사 278명을 대상으로 자기보고식 설문조사를 실시하였으며, 위계적 회귀분석을 사용하여 자료를 분석하였다. 연구 결과 직무만족도의 하위변인 중 직무수행 만족도가 낮을수록 이직의도가 높았고, 미혼 보육교사의 경우 낮은 직무특성에 대한 만족도가, 기혼 보육교사의 경우 낮은 보수 및 처우로 인한 만족도가 각각 높은 이직의도를 예측하였다. 한편 자아탄력성의 경우 미혼 보육교사는 대인관계 효율성이 높을수록, 기혼 보육교사는 낙관적 태도가 낮을수록 이직의도가 높은 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this research is to examine the effects of child care teachers’ ego-resilience and job satisfaction on their turnover intention. In order to achieve this purpose, 278 child care teachers participated in an self-report survey. The results of this research were as follows. As a result, among job satisfaction’s subfactors, the lower job performance satisfaction goes the higher turnover intention. In addition, in case of married child care teachers with the lower wage and poorer treatment goes to higher turnover intention. Meanwhile, in case of ego-resilience, among the unmarried child care teachers, good interpersonal effectiveness goes to higher turnover intention, whereas lower optimistic attitudes among the married child care teachers go into higher turnover intention.

직무만족도; 자아탄력성; 이직의도; 보육교사; turnover intention; job satisfaction; resilience; child care teachers