초등학교 2학년의 다요인 지능 예측 변인에 대한 탐색적 연구

Exploratory study on predicting of multi factorial intelligence in second grade elementary

본 연구는 초등학교 2학년 아동의 다요인 지능(어휘적용력, 언어유추력, 도식화능력, 수리력, 공간지각력, 추리력)을 예측하는 변인을 살펴보고자 하였다. 이를 위해 한국아동패널 7, 9차 연도 자료를 SPSS 21.0을 활용하여 다항 로지스틱 회귀분석을 실시한 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 다요인 지능의 수리력은 취학 전 사회적 유능감의 주장성이 나머지 요인은 협력성이 영향을 미친다. 둘째, 다요인 지능의 하위요인별 수준에 따라 차별적으로 취학 전 사회적 유능감, 어머니 교육열, 모-자 상호작용, 교사-아동 관계가 예측 변인이다. 이러한 결과를 토대로, 초등학교 2학년 아동의 개별적인 학습 특성에 맞도록 교육 방법 및 학습지도에 대한 구체적인 지원 및 프로그램을 개발하는 것이 필요함을 시사한다.

This study examines the variables that predict multi factorial intelligence (vocabulary application, language inference, schemata, numeracy, spatial perception and reasoning) in second graders.<br>Data from the 7th and 9th waves of the Panel Study on Korean Children(PSKC) were used. Multiple logistic regression analysis was performed using SPSS 21.0. The results were as follows: First, The numeracy of multi factorial intelligence is influenced by the assertiveness of preschool social competence. Other factors influence cooperation. Second, There are differences according to the level of sub factors of multi factorial intelligence. preschool social competence, mother's education enthusiasm, mother child interaction, teacher child relationship are variables predicting sub factors of multi factorial intelligence. Based on these results, specific support programs on educational methods and learning guidance tailored to the individual learning characteristics of second grade children must be developed.

다요인 지능; 취학 전 사회적 유능감; 어머니 교육열; 모-자 상호작용; 교사-아동 관계; multi factorial intelligence; mother’s educational enthusiasm; preschool social competence; mother child interaction; teacher child relationship