보육시설 평가인증 시범사업에 따른 평가인증지표의 적절성 분석

An Analyzing the Validity of the Accreditation Index through Appraisal on Implementation of the Demonstration of Childcare Accreditation System in Korea

본 연구는 2005 평가인증 시범사업의 추진과정과 결과를 분석하여 평가인증지표의 적절성을 검토하고자 하였다. 연구의 주요 내용은 2005 평가인증 시범사업의 추진과정과 결과를 평가하여 이 과정에서 이루어진 형성평가 및 수정 내용을 정리하고, 나아가 평가인증지표의 적절성을 알아보기 위해 문항 양호도와 신뢰도를 분석하였다. 연구의 대상은 2005년도 평가인증에 통과한 627개 보육시설 중 인증이 무효화된 13개 시설을 제외하고, 총 614개 보육시설을 대상으로 하였다. 평가인증지표의 적절성에 대한 분석 결과, 21인 이상 시설지표 80문항과 21인 미만 시설지표 60문항은 문항 양호도와 신뢰도 측면에서 대체로 적절한 것으로 나타났다.

This study aims at analysing the promoting process and its results of the 2005 accreditation model project, examining the validity of the accreditation index of the model project. The Main Contents of the study are evaluating the promoting process and its results of the 2005 accreditation model project, and to arrange the formative evaluation and modified contents accomplished in that process. And analyzing the quality and credibility of the survey questions in order to know the validity of the accreditation index. The objects of the study were 614 childcare facilities among 627 ones that passed the 2005 accreditation test. The accreditation of the rest 13 facilities were nullified, so they were excluded. As the result of the analysis on the validity of the accreditation index, 80 questions on the index of over 21-person facilities and 60 questions on the index of less than 21-person facilities were shown to be generally tolerable in the aspect of the question validity and credibility.

평가인증지표; 평가인증 시범사업; 적절성; accreditation index; demonstration of childcare accreditation system; validity