다문화 가정 영유아의 보육시설 이용 실태 및 지원방안

Abstract

본 연구는 다문화 가정 영유아들의 보육시설 이용 실태를 통하여 영유아들의 발달과 적응 실태 등을 알아보고, 이에 대한 지원방안을 모색해 보고자 하였다. 보육시설이용 실태는 외국인근로자 및 국제결혼 가정이 밀집되어 있는 서울의 구로구와 경기도 안산, 안성, 평택 지역 11곳의 보육시설에 대한 방문 조사를 통해 실시되었다. 다문화 가정 영유아 39명에 대한 담당교사 면접 및 아동 발달, 또래 관계, 부모의 양육태도에 대한 설문조사를 병행하였으며, 분석 결과를 토대로 부모, 보육시설, 지역사회단위의 지원방안을 제안하였다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate uses of 'child care services' of children from multicultural family and to suggest the measures of support systems for multicultural family. 11 'child care centers' were visited where congested with foreign employees and international marriage families, Seoul, Ansan, AnSeong, PyeongTaek. And a survey was conducted through self-report questionnaires completed by teachers and a total of 39 questionnaires were employed for statistical analysis.