보육교사 양성을 위한 가족 및 지역사회 협력 영역 표준교과개요 개발

Standard Curriculum for Teacher's Licence of the Child Care and Education In Korea: Area of Cooperation with Family and Community for Child care and Education

본 연구는 보육교사들이 유능한 의사결정 능력을 가질 수 있도록 지원하기 위하여 가족 및 지역사회 협력 영역에서의 각 교과목이 표준교육내용은 어떻게 구성되어야하는지에 관하여 탐색하고자 하였다. 연구는 전국의 대학 중 보육교사 양성이 이루어지고 있는 대학의 각 과목당의 교수계획안 분석과 각 과목의 학문적 특성에 기초한 내용분석을 통하여 이루어졌다. 연구 결과 부모교육론을 포함한 8 개의 가족 및 지역사회 협력 영역 교과목의 표준교과개요를 개발하였으며 이를 토대로 가족 및 지역사회 협력 영역의 발전방향을 제언하였다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the contents of the standard curriculum for child care and education teacher's licence, specially in the area of cooperation with family and community in Korea. The contents of eight subjects, Parents Education, Welfare for Family, Family Relations, Volunteerism, Community Welfare, Teacher for Young Children, Policy of Child Care and Education, Management of Child Care and Education were examined. The syllabi of the 2, 3, 4 year college and university and the theory of each subjects were analyzed thoroughly. As the results we developed the standard contents of 8 subjects and suggested to improve the standard curriculum for child care and education teacher in Korea.

표준교과 개요; 가족 및 지역사회 협력; 교사양성교육과정; standard curriculum; child care and education teacher education; family and community cooperation