통합보육시설 시설장과 장애전담교사의 장애아보육지원센터 지원 사업에 대한 만족도 비교보육교사 양성을 위한 건강 영양 안전 영역 표준교과개요 개발

Comparison on the Satisfaction of Directors and Teachers for Special Children with the Services of Support Center for Inclusive Child-Care and Education

본 연구는 2008년 12월부터 2009년 12월까지 시행된 사회복지공동모금회 테마기획사업인 장애아보육지원센터 3차년도 사업에 대한 지원 연계기관의 시설장과 장애전담교사의 순회자문 등의 지원 사업에 대한 만족도 평가를 통해 사업수행의 효과성을 알아 보고자 시행되었다. 전국 9개 지역사회 장애인종합복지관 내에 설치된 장애아보육지원센터의 순회자문지원 서비스를 받은 통합보육시설의 82명의 시설장과 135명의 장애전담교사들이 지원 받은 주요 서비스 영역별 평가를 4점 척도로 평가하였다. 조사결과 시설장은 평균 3.65 수준에서, 장애전담교사는 평균 3.50 수준에서 지원 서비스에 대한 높은 수준의 만족도를 나타냈다. 장애아보육에 대한 지속적인 지원 요구 결과를 중심으로 지역사회 중심 장애아보육 지원 서비스와 지원체계의 필요성을 강조하였다.

“Support Center for Inclusive Child-Care and Education” Project had been implemented between December 2008 - and December 2009. This research is to assess the satisfaction of directors and teachers in inclusive child-care and education centers for special children with the services of "Support Center for Inclusive Child-Care and Education Center". Assessing the satisfaction with the services, total 82 directors and 135 teachers responded to this survey with the 1~4 Likert scale. As a result, the directors showed their satisfaction with the mean of 3.65 and the teachers with the mean of 3.50. Looking at the high need of the consistent support system to inclusive child-care and education center through the community-based center, we presented the necessity and the role of Support Center for Inclusive Child-Care and Education.

장애아보육지원센터; 장애전담교사; 장애인종합복지관; 통합보육; Support Center for Inclusive Child-Care and Education; teacher for special children; community welfare center for the handicapped; inclusive child-care and education center