애착유형에 따른 예비영유아교사의 공감능력, 자기효능감, 인성문제 간의 구조분석

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 예비영유아교사가 지각한 공감능력, 자기효능감이 예비교사의 외현화 및 내재화 인성문제에 미치는 영향과 이러한 변인들 간의 관련성을 애착유형에 따라 살펴보는 것이다. 이를 위해, 대구·경북 지역에 거주하는 유아교육 및 보육관련 예비영유아교사 1,000명을 대상으로 애착유형, 공감능력, 자기효능감, 인성문제 도구를 활용하여 자료를 수집하였다. 그리고 AMOS 18.0 프로그램을 이용하여 자료를 분석한 다음 유의수준 .05에서 통계적 유의성을 검증하였다. 분석 결과, 첫째, 공감능력과 자기효능감, 내재화 및 외현화 인성문제는 애착유형에 따라 유의한 차이를 보였다. 둘째, 공감능력의 효과는 애착유형에 따라 차이를 보여주고 있다. 안정형 애착 예비영유아교사의 공감능력은 불안정애착 예비영유아교사의 공감능력에 비해 외현화 인성문제를 더 감소시키는 중요한 요인임을 알 수 있었다.

This study aims to look into what impacts pre-service early childhood teacher-'s' Empathy competence and self-efficacy had on internalizing/ externalizing personality problem and how these variables were related from attachment type. For this purpose, the respondents were 1,000 college students(three and four years) currently enrolled in child-care and early education studies, this study collected data using tools for attachment styles, empathy competence, self-efficacy and internal/ externalizing personality problem. In addition, after analyzing the data, using AMOS 18.0, it verified statistical significance at a significance level of .05. Analysis, First, empathy competence and self-efficacy, internal/externalizing personality problem were significantly different depending on the type of attachment. Second, the effect of empathy competence showed difference depending on the type of attachment. The empathy competence of secure attachment pre-teacher was a stronger impact on externalized personality problem as compared with that of insecure attachment pre-teacher.