보육교사의 직무스트레스가 조직신뢰에 미치는 영향과 직무열의, 조직몰입의 조절효과

Abstract

본 연구는 어린이집 보육교사의 직무스트레스와 조직신뢰 사이의 영향관계를 규명하고, 그 관계 속에서 직무열의와 조직몰입이 조절요인으로서 작용하는지 파악하여 보육교사에 대한 관리 차원의 과학적 정보를 제공하기 위해 수행되었다. 분석결과, 전반적으로 보육교사의 직무스트레스 수준은 높지 않았으며, 동료 보육교사들에 대한 신뢰수준이 가장 높았고, 직무열의와 조직몰입의 수준은 유사하게 나타났다. 보육교사의 직무스트레스 하위변인 모두가 보육교사의 조직신뢰에 부적(-) 영향력을 행사하는 것으로 판명되었으며, 영유아 보호와 교육 상 스트레스의 영향력이 가장 큰 것으로 확인되었다. 특히 직무스트레스는 어린이집 조직에 대한 신뢰와 원장에 대한 신뢰에 가장 부정적인 영향력을 행사하는 것으로 규명되었다. 또한 본 연구가 조절효과가 있을 것으로 예상한 직무열의와 조직몰입은 직무스트레스와 조직신뢰 사이의 영향관계에서 조절효과를 나타냈다.

This study was conducted to investigate their relationship between job stress of daycare center teachers and organizational trust, and to figure out whether job engagement and organizational commitment influence as regulatory factors among the relationships, and to provide scientific data in terms of effectively managing child-care teachers. As a result of the analysis, the overall level of job stress of nursing teachers was not significantly high, and the level of trust on co-teachers was the highest. There was no significant difference between the levels of job engagement and organizational commitment. It was confirmed that every sub-factors of nursing teacher’s job stress exercised negative(-) influence organizational trust, and infants and children protection and job stress were the greatest influencing factors. In particular, the results indicated that job stress exercised the most negative influence on trust in organization of daycare centers and principals. In addition, the hypothesis of job stress and organizational commitment being moderating factors in the relationship between job stress and organizational stress is confirmed.