누리과정 5개 영역에 기초한 유아 창의성교육 평가 척도 개발 및 타당화

Development and Validation of Early Childhood Creativity Education Assessment Scale for Early Childhood Teacher Based on Five Areas of National Nuri-Curriculum

본 연구 유아교사를 대상으로 국가수준 교육과정인 누리과정 5개 영역에 기초하여 유아 창의성을 증진시키기 위한 창의성교육 평가척도를 개발하는 것이다. 그리고 개발된 척도와 선행연구와의 상관관계를 살펴봄으로써 개발된 척도의 타당도를 검증 분석하였다. 분석결과 ‘신체활동’, ‘의사소통’, ‘사회생활’, ‘예술경험’, ‘자연탐구’, ‘유아중심고려’, ‘교사의 창의성지지’의 7개 하위 구성 요인 29문항으로 이루어졌다. 본 연구 대상은 534명이며, 수집된 자료는 탐색적 요인 분석, 확인적 요인분석, 신뢰도 계수, 상관계수를 구하여 본 연구에서 개발한 측정도구의 신뢰도와 타당도를 검증 하였다. 연구결과 측정 모형의 적합도가 양호한 것으로 확인 되었다. 그러므로 본 척도는 유아 창의성교육 평가를 위해 사용될 수 있으며, 창의성교육의 의미 있는 자료 제공을 시사하고 있다.

The purpose of this study is to develop early childhood creativity education assessment scale based on five areas of national Nuri-curriculum for early childhood teachers. And this study seeks to verify the validity of the developed scale by examining the correlation between the developed scale and preceding studies. An exploratory factor analysis of early childhood creativity education based on the five areas of Nuri Curriculum reveals that it consists of the following seven sub-factors : physical activity, communication, social life, artistic experience, nature exploration, early childhood-centered consideration, and creativity support of the teachers. 29 questions were selected, and approximately 534 kindergarten teachers completed the survey. The results showed that most of fit indexes were acceptable. Therefore, the study implies that the assessment scale can be utilized as a tool which measures child’s creativity effectively and provides meaningful data for creativity education.

누리과정 5개 영역; 창의성교육; 유아교사; 요인 분석; 척도 개발; five areas of Nuri Curriculum; creativity education; early childhood teacher; factor analysis; scale development