영아기 부모양육역량 자기보고식 척도 개발 예비연구

Abstract

본 연구는 영아기 부모상담에서 부모양육역량을 측정할 수 있는 평가척도를 개발하는 목적으로 영아기 부모상담을 위한 부모양육역량의 구성요인을 살펴보고 이를 바탕으로 척도문항을 구성하여 타당화 검증을 위한 기초자료를 제공하고자 한다. 이를 위해 선행연구 고찰 및 부모상담 경험이 풍부한 전문가 조사를 통해 구성요인을 도출하여 111문항을 구성하였고, 내용타당도 검증 및 1차 예비조사를 통해 구성된 69문항을 영아기 부모 371명을 대상으로 2차 예비조사를 실시하였다. 수집된 자료는 탐색적 요인분석, 신뢰도 계수를 구하여 검증하였다. 연구결과 ‘상호작용 양육역량’, ‘인지적 역량’, ‘양육효능감’, ‘정서적 역량’의 4개의 하위 구성 요인, 32문항을 도출하였다. 본 연구는 영아기 부모상담을 위한 부모양육역량 척도 타당화를 위한 기초 자료로 활용할 것이며 부모상담에서 영아기 부모들의 양육역량을 점검하여 상담의 효과성을 도모하고자 한다.

The purpose of this study is to develop a parenting competence evaluation scale for counseling for parents of infants. It examines the factors of parenting competence for counseling for parents with infants to devise a set of scale question items, which provides basic data to test its validity.

Based on precedent studies and the survey of experts with extensive experience in parent counseling, parent competence factors were determined. Afterwards, 111 question items were devised. Based on 69 items after the content validity testing and the primary preliminary study, the secondary preliminary study was conducted with 371 parents of infants. The collected data was tested through exploratory factor analysis and reliability coefficient. The findings led to four sub-factors including “interactive parenting competency,” “cognitive competency,” “parenting efficacy,” and “emotional competency” as well as 32 question items. The findings will serve as basic data to validate a parenting competence scale for counseling for parents of infants and are expected to examine and promote the parenting competence.