아동의 공동체 의식과 학교적응, 미디어 중독, 사이버폭력 감수성 간의 구조적 관계: 아동학대 경험 여부에 따른 다집단 분석

Abstract

본 연구에서는 아동학대 경험에 따라 아동의 공동체 의식과 학교적응, 미디어 중독, 사이버폭력 감수성 간의 구조적 관계를 살펴보고자 하였다. 이를 위해 한국아동패널의 13차 자료를 활용하였으며, Amos의 다집단 분석을 통해 아동학대 경험에 따른 영향력의 차이를 검증하였다. 분석결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 아동학대 경험에 따라 아동의 공동체 의식과 학교적응, 미디어 중독, 사이버폭력 감수성에서 유의미한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 아동학대 경험에 따라 아동의 공동체 의식이 학교적응에 미치는 영향력과 미디어 중독이 사이버폭력 감수성에 미치는 영향력에서 유의미한 차이가 있는 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 본 연구는 사이버폭력 감수성에 영향을 미치는 요인들 간의 관계에서 아동학대 경험에 따른 영향력의 차이를 규명하였으며, 이를 바탕으로 사이버폭력에 대한 아동의 윤리의식 향상을 위한 정책 방안을 제시하였다.

This study aimed to examine how community consciousness, school adaptation, media addiction affect susceptibility to cyber violence and how these variables are related to the child abuse. The results of this study are as follow. First, it was found that there were significant differences in community consciousness, school adaptation, media addiction and susceptibility to cyber violence depending on child abuse. Second, the influence of community consciousness on school adaptation differed depending on child abuse. Additionally, media addiction on susceptibility to cyber violence differed depending on child abuse. These results, can be foundational in the development and implementation of counseling and other programs designed to prevent the increase susceptibility to cyber violence.