스마트폰 중독 수준에 따른 청소년기 잠재프로파일 분석: 잠재프로파일에 따른 사이버비행 문제 인식 차이와 공감능력의 영향력 검증

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 청소년기 스마트폰 중독에 따른 집단을 분류하여 사이버비행 문제 인식 간 차이를 검증하고, 공감능력의 예측력을 검증하는 데 있다. 이를 위해 한국아동패널 14차년도 자료에 조사된 중학생 1,301명을 선정하였으며, Mplus 8.7 프로그램을 활용해 연구분석을 실시하였다. 분석결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 청소년기 스마트폰 중독에 따른 잠재프로파일 수는 3개로 나타났다. 고위험, 중위험, 저위험 집단으로 명명하였다. 둘째, 스마트폰 중독에 따라 3개로 분류된 잠재프로파일에 따른 사이버비행 문제 인식 집단 특성을 분석한 결과 프로파일 수는 3개로 나타났다. 이에 따라 고위험/문제 저인식집단, 중위험/문제 중인식집단, 저위험/문제 고인식집단으로 재명명하였다. 셋째, 공감능력은 스마트폰 중독 및 사이버비행 문제 인식의 집단 구분을 예측하는 것으로 나타났다. 특히 공감능력의 하위요인 중 인지적 공감이 집단구분을 가장 많이 예측하는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study was to classify groups according to smartphone addiction in adolescence, determine the differences between perceptions of cyber delinquency problems awareness, and to verify the predictive power of empathy ability. To this end, 1,301 middle school students were surveyed in the 14th year of the Korean Children's Panel were selected, and a research analysis was conducted using Mplus 8.7 programs. The analysis results are as follows: first, the number of latent profiles according to smartphone addiction during adolescence was three. High-, medium-, and low-risk groups were determined. Second, the analysis of as a result of analyzing the characteristics of the cyber delinquency problem awareness group according to the latent profile revealed three latent profiles, designated as the high-risk/low-awareness-, the medium-risk/high-awareness-, and the low-risk/high-awareness-of-a-problem groups. Third, the empathy ability was found to predict group differentiation in awareness of smartphone addiction and cyber flight problems awareness. Among the sub-factors of empathic ability, cognitive empathy was found to predict group classification the most.